Cinema Listings 15-21 Nov
THE PALACE
MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE
PR3 3RR
TEL: 01772 785600
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 20.00 Fri 16.30
Johnny English Strikes Again (Pg): Thu 11.00
A Star Is Born (15): Thu 17.00 Tue 17.00 Wed 13.00
Peterloo (12A): Fri, Sat 19.30 Sun, Mon 19.00 Tue 20.00 Wed 19.45
Smallfoot (U): Sat 10.30 Sun 11.30
Goosebumps - Haunted Halloween (PG): Sun 14.00 Mon 16.30
Cold War (15): Sun 16.30
The House With A Clock In Its Walls (12A): Tue 11.00
Pope Francis - A Man Of His Word (PG): Wed 17.20
ODEON
RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ
TEL: 0871 22 44 007
303 Squadron (Dywizjon 303) (15): Sat 21.15
9 To 5 (re 2018) (15): Mon 20.15
A Star Is Born (15): Thu 12.50 15.50 19.15 Fri-Tue 20.20
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 13.30 14.30 16.30 17.30 19.30 20.30 Fri-Tue 11.20 (Sat, Sun only) 14.20 17.20 19.20 20.40
Burn The Stage - The Movie SFL (U): Thu 18.30
Coldplay - A Head Full of Dreams (15): Wed 20.15
Disney’s Christopher Robin (Pg): Tue 12.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFantastic Beasts - The Crimes Of Grindelwald 3D (12A): Fri-Tue 00.01 (Fri only) 14.00 17.30 20.00 (not Tue)
Fantastic Beasts - The Crimes Of Grindelwald 2D (12A): Fri-Tue 00.01 (Fri only) 09.45 (Sat, Sun only) 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.00 12.45 13.30 14.30 15.30 16.15 17.00 18.00 19.00 19.30 20.30 21.00 22.15 (Fri, Sat only)
Halloween (18): Thu 21.00
Hell Fest (18): Fri-Tue 21.00
Hotel Transylvania 3 - A Monster Vacation (U): Sat, Sun 10.00
Johnny English Strikes Again (Pg): Fri, Mon 12.00 Sat, Sun 11.30
Make Us Dream: Thu 18.50
NT Live - The Madness Of George III: Tue 19.00
Overlord (18): Thu 13.20 16.00 18.40 21.20 Fri 22.15
Peterloo (12A): Thu 12.45 20.20
Smallfoot (U): Sat, Sun 10.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Grinch (2D): Thu 12.30 13.20 14.50 15.50 17.20 18.20 19.50 Fri-Tue 10.00 (Sat, Sun only) 11.20 (Sat, Sun only) 12.20 13.40 14.40 16.00 17.00 18.20
The Nutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 13.30 16.00 17.15 Fri-Tue 11.50 (Sat, Sun only) 14.30 17.00
Thugs Of Hindostan SFL (12A): Thu 12.20 16.10 20.00 Sun 19.30
Venom 2D (15): Sat, Sun 12.20
Widows (15): Thu 12.00 15.00 18.00 20.40 Fri-Tue 12.00 (not Sat, Sun) 15.00 18.00 21.15 (not Sat) 22.15 (Sat only)
THE ISLAND
SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY
TEL: 01253 725331
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 13.15 16.30 Fri-Wed 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 17.00
Slaughterhouse Rulez (15):Thu 13.15
The Grinch (2018) (U): Thu-Wed 10.30 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30 19.30 (Thu only)
Widows (15): Thu 13.00 16.30 19.45 Fri, Mon-Wed 13.00 (not Sat, Sun, Wed) 16.15 20.00 (not Wed)
A Star Is Born (15): Thu 16.00 Fri-Wed 13.45 19.45
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu-Wed 19.30 (not Mon, Tue)
Overlord (18): Thu 20.00
Fantastic Beasts 2 - Grindelwald (12A): Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 12.45 16.15 19.45
Smallfoot (U): Sat, Sun 10.15 13.30
A Ciambra (15): Mon 20.00
Nt - Madness Of George Iii (12A): Tue 19.00
Robin Hood (12A): Wed 20.00
THE DUKES
MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE
TEL: 01524 598500
Fahrenheit 11/9 (15): Thu 18.00
Blindspotting (15): Thu 20.35
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPeterloo (12A): Fri 11.00 20.10 Sat 17.30 Sun 18.00 Mon 14.00 20.15 Tue 11.00 14.30 Wed 14.00 20.15
Beetlejuice (12A): Fri 18.10 Sat 15.00
Shorts for Wee Ones (U): Sat 13.30
Possum (15): Sat 20.35
ROH Ballet - La Bayadere: Sun 14.00
Dogman (15): Mon 18.00
NT Live - The Madness of King George III: Tue 19.00