Cinema Listings 7-13 November

Now showing: Abominable
Now showing: Abominable
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil: Thu 19.30

Far More Grace Than Me (U): Fri 19.30

The Good Liar (15): Fri 16.00 Sat, Sun, Wed 13.30 16.30 Tue 19.30

Abominable (U): Sat, Sun, Wed 10.30

National Theatre Live - One Man, Two Guvnors Encore (12A): Sat 19.30

Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon (U): Sun 13.30

The Farewell (PG): Wed 19.30

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

The Aeronauts (PG): Thu 13.45 Fri 15.05 16.00 20.10 Sat 13.15 18.00 20.10 Sun 13.15 17.40 20.10 Mon, Wed 15.10 17.45 20.15 Tue 12.35 17.45 20.05

Doctor Sleep (15): Thu 16.35 19.35 Fri, Sat 19.50 Sun 19.35 Mon, Wed 17.00 Tue 16.10

Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 16.50

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil (PG): Thu 11.20 14.00 Sat 10.35 13.15 15.00 Sun 11.10 15.00

Joker (15): Thu 11.30 14.10 19.50 Fri, Sat 20.20 Sun 19.55 Mon, Wed 20.05

Judy (12A): Thu 16.05 Fri 12.25 Mon, Wed 11.50

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 11.00 Fri 13.15 Mon, Wed 13.00 Tue 13.25

Sorry We Missed You (15): Fri 15.20 17.30 Sat 12.35 17.30 Sun 12.35 17.15 Mon, Wed 12.45 17.30 Tue 13.15

The Good Liar (15): Fri 12.45 17.40 Sat, Sun 17.40 Mon, Wed 14.30 19.50 Tue 14.55

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Fri 15.55 Sat 10.50 15.55 Sun 10.30 15.35 Mon-Wed 15.40

Abominable (U): Sat 10.20 13.00 Sun 10.55

42nd Street – The MusicalL: Sun 14.00 Tue 19.30

First A Girl - BFI Musicals Tour: Tue 19.45

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

The Addams Family (PG): Thu 13.45 16.30 Sat, Sun 10.45 13.45

Doctor Sleep (15): Thu-Wed 12.45 (not Thu, Sat, Sun) 16.15 19.15

Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 16.15 19.30

Aeronauts (PG): Thu 13.30 16.30 19.45 Fri-Wed 13.15 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 (not Sat, Sun) 17.00 20.00

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil (PG): Thu 13.15 Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.00(not Sat, Sun) 16.15

After The Wedding (12A): Thu 13.15

NT - Hansard (12A): Thu 19.00

Midway (12A): Fri-Wed 12.45 (not Sat, Sun) 16.00 19.30

Joker (15): Fri-Wed 19.45

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.15

Abominable (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

42nd Street - The Musical (PG):

Abominable (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.00 15.30

Autism Friendly - The Addams Family (PG): Sun 10.15

Bala SFL (12A): Fri-Tue 17.40 20.40

Better Days: Fri 18.20 Sat, Sun 15.10 20.10

Doctor Sleep (15): Thu 12.00 13.30 15.30 17.00 19.00 20.30 Fri-Tue 14.30 (not Sat, Sun) 18.00 (Fri only) 20.00

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 13.40

Gemini Man (12A): Thu 13.20 Fri, Sat 12.35

Housefull 4 SFL (12A): Sat 18.30

Joker (15): Thu 12.00 14.45 17.30 18.30 20.15 21.05 Fri-Tue 12.20 15.00 17.50 19.30 (Sun only) 20.40 21.30 (Mon only)

Judy (12A): Thu 13.00

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil 2D (PG): Thu 12.30 15.15 18.00 20.40 Fri-Tue 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.35 (Sun only) 14.00 16.50 19.40

Matthew Bourne’s Romeo + Juliet 2019: Mon 19.00

Midway (12A): Fri-Tie 10.40 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 17.20 20.30

NT - Hansard (12A): Thu 19.00

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Thu 16.45 Fri, Mon, Tue 15.15 Sat 10.30 12.00 12.45 Sun 10.30 12.00 15.15

Sorry We Missed You (15): Thu 15.40 18.10 20.40 Fri-Tue 17.30 20.10 (not Sat, Sun)

Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 12.00 14.50 17.50 20.50 Fri-Tue 15.10 (not Sat, Sun) 18.20 (not Fri) 21.00 (not Fri) 21.20 (Fri only)

The Addams Family (PG): Thu 14.20 16.50 Fri, Mon, Tue 15.20 17.40 Sat, 10.10 10.40 11.00 13.00 13.30 15.20 16.00 17.40 Sun 10.10 11.00 13.00 15.20 16.50 17.40

The Aeronauts (PG): Thu-Tue 12.20 13.00 (Fri, Mon only) 15.00 16.00 (Thu only) 17.40 20.20

The Goldfinch (15): Tue 12.00

The Good Liar (15): Fri-Tue 14.20 17.00 19.50

The Lion King (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00

Zombieland 2 - Double Tap (15): Thu 19.00 21.30 Fri 15.20 21.40 Sat 21.40 Mon 15.20

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

Joker (15): Thu 11.00

Judy (12A): Thu 16.15

NT - Hansard (15): Thu 19.00

Official Secrets (15): Fri 13.00 Sun 19.30 Mon 20.30 Wed 11.00

That Riviera Touch (PG): Fri 14.00 Sat 14.00

Earth (15): Sat 17.30 Sun 20.10

The Green Lie (15): Sat 20.00 Sun 18.10

The Day Shall Come (15): Sat 16.10 20.30 Sun 17.30 Mon 18.30 Tue 20.30

ROH Ballet - Concerto, Enigma Variations & Raymonda Act III: Sun 14.00