Cinema Listings 8-14 Nov

Now showing: Widows
Now showing: Widows
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 11.00 17.00 20.15 Fri 20.30 Sat 20.00 Sun 19.00 Mon 19.00 Tue 20.00 Wed 20.00

A Star Is Born (15): Fri 17.30 Wed 17.00

The House With A Clock In Its Walls (12A): Sat 11.30 Sun 13.30

Pope Francis - A Man Of His Word (PG): Sat 17.30

They Shall Not Grow Old (15): Sun 16.00

The Little Mermaid Sing-Along: Sun 11.00

Johnny English Strikes Again (PG): Tue 11.00 17.30 Wed 13.00

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

303 Squadron (Dywizjon 303) (15): Sun 17.00

7 Uczuc SFL (15): Sat 21.00

A Star Is Born (15): Thu 14.00 17.00 20.00 Fri-Tue 13.15 (Tue only) 13.50 (Fri, Mon only) 16.15 (Tue only) 17.00 (not Tue) 19.15 (Fri, Tue only) 20.10 (not Fri, Tue)

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 13.00 14.30 16.00 17.30 20.30 Fri 11.30 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 14.30 16.30 17.30 19.30 20.30

Disney’s Christopher Robin (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00

Goosebumps 2 - Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat 12.10 Sun 12.10 14.30

Halloween (18): Thu 15.40 18.20 21.00 Fri, Mon, Tue 21.00 Sat, Sun 21.15

Hymn - Sarah Brightman In Concert (U): Thu 20.15

Johnny English Strikes Again (PG): Fri 16.45 Sat, Sun 11.00 19.00 Mon, Tue 17.15

Juliet, Naked (15): Thu 14.40 17.10

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (PG): Tue 12.00

Overlord (18): Thu 13.00 15.40 18.20 21.00 Fri-Tue 13.20 16.00 18.40 21.20

Peterloo (12A): Fri-Tue 12.45 (not Sat, Sun) 19.50

Royal Ballet - La Bayadere (live) 20: Tue 19.15

Simply Red Symphonica In Rosso (U): Mon 20.15

Slaughterhouse Rulez (15):Thu 13.40 16.10 18.40 21.10

Smallfoot (U): Thu 13.10 Sat 10.00 Sun 10.15

The Grinch (3D): Sat, Sun 11.40

The Grinch (2D): Fri, Mon, Tue 12.30 13.20 14.50 15.50 17.20 18.20 19.50 Sat, Sun 10.10 11.00 12.30 13.20 14.00 14.50 15.50 16.30 17.20 18.20 19.50

The Nutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 12.50 15.20 17.50 20.20 Fri-Tue 10.50 (Sat, Sun only) 12.10 (not Tue) 14.40 17.10 (not Sun)

They Shall Not Grow Old (with Recorded Q&a) (15): Sat 14.30

Thugs Of Hindostan SFL (12A): Thu 12.00 16.00 20.00 Fri-Tue 12.20 16.10 20.00

Venom 2D (15): Sun 21.00

Widows (15): Thu 14.40 17.40 19.40 20.40 Fri-Tue 12.00 15.00 18.00 20.40

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 12.45 16.15 19.45 Sat, Sun, Wed 19.30

Smallfoot (U): Thu 13.15 Sat, Sun 10.15

Nutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 14.00 17.00 Fri, Mon-Wed 13.15 16.30 Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30 16.30

A Star Is Born (15): Thu 16.00 Fri, Mon-Wed 16.30 Sat, Sun 13.30

Slaughterhouse Rulez (15):Thu 13.00 16.30 Fri-Wed 13.15

Overlord (18): Thu 19.30 Fri, Mon-Wed 20.00 Sat, Sun 17.00 20.00

Widows (15): Thu 20.00 Fri-Wed 13.00 (not Sat, Sun, Wed) 16.30 19.45

They Shall Not Grow Old (15): Thu 19.45 Fri 19.30

The Grinch (2018) (U): Fri-Wed 10.45 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30 19.30

Goosebumps 2 (PG): Sat, Sun 10.30

NT Live - Allelujah! (15): Mon 19.00

ROH - La Bayadere (12A): Tue 19.15

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

First Man (12A): Thu 11.00

Curse of Frankenstein (12A): Thu 18.10

They Shall Not Grow Old (15) + Q&A: Fri 13.30 Sat 11.00

Blindspotting (15): Fri 18.25

A Star is Born (15): Fri 20.30

Duck Soup (U): Sat 13.30

Tehran Taboo (15): Sat 18.25

BlacKkKlansman (15): Sun 20.30

Bolshoi - La Sylphide: Sun 15.00

National Theatre Present - Allelujah! (15): Sun 17.30

Degas - Passion for Perfection (12A): Mon 18.25

Fahrenheit 11/9 (15): Mon 20.30

RSC - Troilus & Cressida: Wed 19.00