Cinema Listings 7-13 March

Now showing: Beautiful Boy
Now showing: Beautiful Boy
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

Green Book (12A): Thu 11.00 Sat 16.30 Mon 19.30

All Is True (12A) : Thu 20.00 Fri 20.15 Tue 11.00

The Mule (15): Thu 14.00 Tue 17.15

Stan & Ollie (PG): Thu 17.30

Beautiful Boy (15): Fri 17.30 Sun 19.30 Tue 20.00 Wed 17.15

How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat 13.30

Ralph Breaks The Internet (PG): Sat 10.30

NORTHERN BITE SIZE BALLET - ELVES & THE SHOEMAKER (U): Sun 14.30

The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Sun 16.30

Mary Poppins Returns (U): Tue 14.00

The Favourite (15): Wed 20.00

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

A Star Is Born (15): Thu 14.00

All Is True (12A) : Thu 10.40

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 17.15 Sun 19.10

Fighting with My Family (12A): Thu 12.15 15.15 17.45 20.15 Fri 14.25 20.15 Sat 09.35 12.50 20.30 Sun 17.30 20.00

Green Book (12A): Thu 14.35 Fri 16.55 Sat 19.50

Instant Family (12A): Thu 17.00 Fri 10.00 17.40 Sat 17.35 Sun 13.50

Mary Queen of Scots (15): Thu 19.40 Fri 12.30

Stan & Ollie (PG): Thu 10.05

The Aftermath (15): Thu 12.55 20.10 Fri 11.55 Sat 12.20 Sun 11.20

The Favourite (15): Thu 11.20 Fri 15.05

Captain Marvel (12A): Fri 11.45 14.30 17.15 20.00 Sat 12.05 14.50 17.05 2015 Sun 11.30 14.15 17.00 19.45

Cold Pursuit (15): Fri 19.45 Sat 17.50 Sun 16.30

How to Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat 10.00 14.40 Sun 12.35

The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Sat 10.20 15.20 Sun 10.15 15.00

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

A Dog’s Way Home (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00

Alita - Battle Angel 2D (12A): Thu 12.20 15.10 18.30 21.15 Fri-Tue 17.30 20.30 (not Tue)

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 12.00 19.50 23.00 Fri-Mon 18.10 Tue 12.0 20.30

Captain Marvel 3D (12A): Fri-Tue 00.01 (Fri only) 10.00 (Sat, Sun only) 13.00 16.00 19.00

Captain Marvel 2D (12A): Fri-Tue 00.01 (Fri only) 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.00 14.00 14.30 15.00 17.00 17.30 18.00 19.30 20.00 21.00 21.50 (Fri, Sat only)

Cold Pursuit (15): Thu 15.30 18.15 21.00 23.45 Fri-Mon 21.10

Fighting With My Family (12A): Thu 12.40 13.40 15.20 16.20 18.00 19.00 20.40 22.00 Fri-Tue 10.20 (Sat, Sun only) 12.50 15.20 17.50 20.20

Green Book (12A): Thu 12.30 15.30 20.50 Fri-Tue 13.00 (Fri, Mon only) 20.40 (not Fri)

How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Thu 12.50 15.20 17.50 Fri, Mon, Tue 16.50 Sat, Sun 11.50 14.20 16.50

Instant Family (12A): Thu-Tue 10.15 12.00 14.40 17.20 20.10

Kobiety Mafii 2 SFL (18): Fri, Sat 20.40

Miss Bala SFL (15): Fri-Tue 20.50

The Aftermath (15): Thu 12.20 15.00 17.40 20.20 23.15 Fri-Tue 12.10 15.10

The Favourite (15): Thu 12.15 20.30 Fri, Mon, Tue 14.00

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Fri-Tue 11.30 (Sat, Sun only) 14.30

The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Thu-Tue 10.50 (Sat, Sun only) 12.00 (Sat, Sun only) 13.20 (Thu, Sat, Sun only) 15.50 18.20

The White Crow (15): Tue 19.00

Total Dhamaal (PG): Thu 17.50 20.50

What They Had (15): Thu 14.50 17.20

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

On The Basis Of Sex (12A): Thu 13.15 16.30 19.45

Fighting With My Family (12A): Thu 13.30 16.30 19.30 Fri-Wed 14.00 (not Sat, Sun) 17.00 20.00

The Aftermath (15): Thu-Wed 13.45 (not Sat, Sun, Wed) 16.45 19.45

The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Thu 17.00 Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30

Instant Family (12A): Thu 13.45 20.00 Fri-Wed 13.30 (not Sat, Sun) 16.30 19.45

Captain Marvel (12A): Fri, Mon-Wed 13.00 16.15 19.30 Sat, Sun 12.30 16.00 19.30

How To Train Your Dragon 3 (PG): Sat, Sun 10.45 13.45

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Sat, Sun 11.00 14.00

Cold War (15): Mon 20.00

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

All is True (12A): Thu 11.00

Can You Ever Forgive Me? (15): Thu 13.30

If Beale Street Could Talk (15): Fri 18.00 Sat 15.40 20.30 Mon 18.00 Tue 18.10

A Private War (15): Fri 20.30 Sat 18.10 Sun 18.30 Mon 20.30

Ralph Breaks the Internet (PG): Sat 11.00

Stan & Ollie (PG): Sat 13.30

Bolshoi Ballet - Sleeping Beauty: Sun 15.00

The Favourite (15): Tue 20.30