Cinema Listings 4-10 April

Now showing: Dumbo
Now showing: Dumbo
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

A Dog’s Way Home (PG): Thu 11.00 Wed 14.15

Fighting with My Family (12A): Thu 20.10 Sat 19.30 Mon 19.30

Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu, Mon 14.00 Fri 20.00 Sun 19.00 Tue, Wed 19.30

A Private War (15): Thu 17.30

Missing Link (PG): Fri 15.30 17.45 Sat, Tue 14.30 17.00 Sun 11.30 16.30 Mon, Wed 11.30 17.00

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Sat, Tue 11.30

Old Boys (12A): Sun 14.00

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

The King And I - From The London Palladium (U): Thu 19.00

Dumbo (PG): Thu 11.15 14.35 17.10 19.45 Fri-Wed 10.45 14.20 17.00 19.40

Brief Encounter: Thu 10.30

Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu 1.50 16.25 19.30 Fri-Mon, Wed 20.15

Captain Marvel (12A): Thu 11.50 16.45

Mary Queen Of Scots (15): Thu 14.00

Missing Link (PG): Fri-Wed 12.00 15.15 17.40

Peppa Pig - Festival Of Fun (U): Fri-Wed 10.10 13.20

Shazam! (12A): Fri-Wed 11.15 14.15 17.15 20.00

West Side Story Sing-Along: Tue 19.40

Fighting with My Family (12A): Thu 11.50 Fri 10.05 12.30 14.25 17.40 20.15 Sat 09.45

Green Book (12A): Thu 19.45 Fri 11.35 Sun 19.45

On the Basis of Sex (12A): Thu 17.05

The Great Escape: Thu 10.30

How to Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat 12.05 Sun 09.40

The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Sat 12.05 Sun 09.55

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

Autism Friendly - Dumbo (PG): Sun 10.15

Autism Friendly - How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat 10.15

Autism Friendly - The Lego Movie 2 (U): Thu 16.30

Cale Szczescie SFL (12A): Sat 21.00

Captain Marvel 2D (12A): Thu 12.00 15.00 18.00 20.00 21.00 Fri-Tue 11.00 (not Fri) 14.00 17.00 20.00

Dumbo 3d (PG): Thu 13.00

Dumbo 2d (PG): Thu 12.20 13.20 15.20 16.20 17.20 18.20 19.20 20.20 Fri-Tue 10.40 (Mon, Tue only) 11.30 (not Fri) 12.40 13.40 (not Fri) 13.50 (Fri only) 14.30 15.30 16.20 (not Fri) 16.30 (Fri only) 17.30 18.20 20.20

Eaten By Lions (12A): Thu 12.15 17.45

Fighting With My Family (12A): Thu 15.00

Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu 12.00 14.40 17.20 20.10 Fri, Mon, Tue 16.00 Sat, Sun 16.20

Green Book (12A): Thu 14.45

How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat-Tue 11.00

Lucifer SFL: Sat 17.00

Luis And The Aliens (U): Sat-Tue 10.00

Missing Link (PG): Fri, Mon, Tue 11.00 (not Fri) 13.20 15.40 18.00 Sat, Sun 10.00 11.00 12.20 13.20 14.40 15.40 18.00

Peppa Pig - Festival Of Fun (U): Fri, Mon, Tue 10.00 (not Fri) 12.00 14.00 Sat, Sun 10.20 12.20 14.20

Pet Sematary (15): Thu 14.00 16.30 18.10 19.00 20.30 21.30 Fri-Tue 13.50 16.20 18.50 20.30 21.30

Shazam! 3D(12A): Fri-Tue 19.50

Shazam! 2D (12A): Fri-Tue 10.50 11.50 (not Fri) 13.50 14.50 16.50 17.50 19.00 (not Fri) 19.10 (Fri only) 20.50

Stan And Ollie (PG): Fri 12.00

The Keeper (15): Fri -Tue 14.50 (Fri only) 17.40 (not Sat) 21.00

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Sat-Tue 10.00

The King And I - From the London Palladium (U): Thu 19.00

Us (15): Thu 12.50 15.40 18.30 21.20 Fri-Tue 18.40 (Mon, Tue only) 19.00 (not Mon, Tue) 20.30 (not Sat) 21.20 (Mon, Tue only)

What Men Want (15): Thu 21.00

Wonder Park (PG): Mon, Tue 10.40 13.00 15.20

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

Us (15): Thu 13.15 16.15 19.30

Eaten By Lions (12A): Thu 16.45 19.45 Fri-Wed 19.15

Dumbo (PG): Thu 13.30 16.45 20.00 Fri-Wed 10.30 (not Fri) 13.45 17.00 19.30 (not Mon)

Colette (15): Thu 13.00

Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu 13.45 16.00

Pet Sematary (15):Thu 19.30 Fri-Wed 16.15 20.00

Shazam! (12A): Thu-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.00 16.15 19.45

Missing Link (PG): Fri-Wed 10.30 (not Fri) 13.30 16.30

Peppa Pig - Festival Of Fun (U): Fri-Wed 10.45 (not Fri) 13.45

Wonder Park (PG): Mon-Wed 11.00

The Captain (15): Mon 20.00

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

The Aftermath (15):Thu 18.15 Fri 11.00 Sat 16.00 Sun 19.00

Ring (15):Thu 20.35

Everybody Knows (15): Fri 17.50 Sat 20.30 Mon 17.50 Wed 20.30

The Kindergarten Teacher (12A): Fri 20.35 Sat 18.20 Mon 20.35 Wed 18.20

Bite-Sized Ballet - Three Little Pigs (U): Sat 11.00

Free Solo (12A): Sat 13.45

ROH - La Forza Del Destino:Sun 14.00

The Yukon Assignment (PG): Wed 19.30