Cinema Listings 21-27 February

Now showing: The Kid Who Would Be King
Now showing: The Kid Who Would Be King
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Thu-Sat 14.15 17.15 Sun 14.15 17.00

How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Thu-Sun 11.30

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 20.00 Sat 20.15

Glass (15): Fri 20.00 Tue 17.15

Can You Ever Forgive Me? (15): Sun, Mon 19.45 Tue 14.00

The Mule (15): Tue 20.15 Wed 17.15

Free Solo (12A): Tue 11.00

Lancaster Skies (PG): Wed 20.00

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

Green Book (12A): Thu 11.40 19.30 Fri 19.55 Sat 19.40 Sun 19.40

How to Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Thu 11.15 14.55 17.20 Fri 10.30 15.15 16.55 Sat 09.50 12.15 14.25 Sun 11.45 14.35

Instant Family (12A): Thu 19.45 Fri 20.05 Sat 10.10 20.20 Sun 10.45 17.00

Mary Poppins Returns (U): Thu 16.45 Fri 14.05 Sat 14.40 Sun 13.25

Mary Queen of Scots (15): Thu 13.40 19.15 Fri 17.10 Sat 17.40 Sun 16.15

The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Thu 09.55 12.25 14.30 17.00 Fri 09.50 12.10 14.40 Sat 12.40 15.10 17.30 Sun 09.45 12.05 14.10

All Is True (12A) : Fri 17.40 Sat 12.00 Sun 16.40

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Fri 11.10 Sun 19.00

Stan & Ollie (PG): Fri 12.55

Vice (15): Fri 19.20 Sat 20.00 Sun 19.15

Bite Size Ballets - Elves & The Shoemaker (U): Sat 10.30

Glass(15): Sat 16.50

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

Alita - Battle Angel 3D (12A): Thu 17.40

Alita - Battle Angel 2D (12A): Thu 11.40 14.40 20.40 Fri-Tue 12.00 14.50 17.50 20.40

All Is True (12A): Mon 13.00 Tue 13.00 19.40

Autism Friendly - The Lego Movie 2 (U): Sun 10.15

Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 20.40

Bumblebee (PG): Thu 11.00

Can You Ever Forgive Me? (15): Mon 15.30 19.40 Tue 15.30

Cold Pursuit (15): Fri-Tue 13.15 15.00 17.45 20.45

Colette (15): Tue 12.00

Escape Room (15): Thu 21.00 Fri, Sat 21.40

Green Book (12A): Thu 19.30 Fri-Tue 20.30

Gully Boy (12A): Thu 20.00 Fri-Sun 19.40

Happy Death Day 2U (15): Thu 13.40 16.10 18.40 21.10 Fri-Tue 18.30 21.00

How To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Thu-Tue 10.00 (Fri-Sun only) 11.00 (not Mon, Tue) 12.30 13.30 15.00 16.00 17.30 18.30 (Thu only)

If Beale Street Could Talk (15): Thu 14.10 17.10 20.10

Instant Family (12A): Thu-Tue 12.00 14.40 17.20 (not Thu) 17.30 (Thu only) 20.10 (not Thu) 20.20 (Thu only)

Mary Poppins Returns (U): Thu 11.50 14.50 Fri-Sun 11.30

Mary Queen of Scots (15): Thu 17.50

On The Basis Of Sex (12A): Fri-Tue 14.30 17.30 20.20

Ralph Breaks The Internet (PG): Thu 11.30

Spider-Man - Into The Spider-Verse (PG): Thu 10.00 Fri, Sat 10.15

The Favourite (15): Thu 20.30 Fri-Tue 20.00

The Grinch (U): Fri-Sun 10.00

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Thu 10.50 13.50 16.50 19.50 Fri-Tue 10.40 (not Mon, Tue) 13.40 16.40

The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Thu 10.30 12.00 13.00 14.30 15.30 17.00 18.00 Fri-Sun 10.30 11.30 13.00 14.00 15.30 16.30 18.00 Mon, Tue 14.00 16.30 18.00

Total Dhamaal (PG): Fri-Tue 13.20 17.00 20.20

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

Mary Poppins Returns (U): Thu 10.15

The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Thu 10.15 13.30 16.45 19.45 Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.45 19.45 (Thu only) 20.00 (Fri-Tue only)

The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Thu-Wed 10.30 (Thu, Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30

How To Train Your Dragon 3 (PG): Thu, Sat, Sun 10.45 13.45 Fri, Mon-Wed 16.45

Green Book (12A): Thu 13.45

Instant Family (12A): Thu, Sat, Sun 10.30 (Sat, Sun only) 16.45 19.45 Fri, Mon-Wed 13.45 20.00

Alita - Battle Angel (12A): Thu 17.00 20.00

Happy Death Day 2U (15): Fri-Wed 19.30

All Is True (12A): Fri-Wed 13.45 19.45

The Favourite (15): Fri-Wed 16.45

Fighting With My Family (12A): Thu 20.00

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

Stan & Ollie (PG):Thu 11.00

Mary Poppins Returns (U): Thu 13.45 Mon 14.00

Mystery Film (18): Thu 20.35

All is True (12A): Fri 14.00 18.20 Sat 18.20 Sun 17.20 Mon 11.00 Tue, Wed 18.20

Green Book (15): Fri, Sat, Mon, Wed 20.30 Sun 19.30 Tue 15.30 Wed 11.00

Bite-Sized Ballet - Elves & The Shoemakers (U): Sat 11.00 12.30

The Favourite (15): Sat 14.15

ROH Ballet - Don Quixote: Sun 14.00

Beautiful Boy (15): Mon 18.00 Tue 20.30