Cinema Listings 17-23 October

Now showing: Farmageddon
Now showing: Farmageddon
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

National Theatre Live - A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Thu 19.00

Judy (12A): Thu 16.15 Sun 19.30 Wed 16.00

Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon (U): Fri-Tue (not Mon) 10.30 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30 Wed 10.00 13.00

Downton Abbey (PG): Fri 19.30

The Dragon Who Hates Poetry (U): Sat 14.00

Matthew Bourne’s Romeo & Juliet: Tue 19.30

Book Club - The Third Man (70th Anniversary) (PG): Wed 18.30

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

Judy (12A): Fri 11.00 13.45 20.30 Sat 18.00 Sun 16.30 Mon, Wed 20.30 Tue 18.00

The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A): Sat-Wed 19.30

NT Encore - Fleabag (15): Sat 20.30

A Star is Born (1954) (U): Sun 13.00

NT - A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Sun 19.00 Wed 14.00

ALMO - Carry on Screaming (PG): Mon 14.00

The Third Man (PG): Mon 18.25 Tue 20.30

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

National Theatre Live - A Midsummer Night’s Dream (12A): Thu 19.00

Gemini Man (12A): Thu 20.15 Fri, Sat 10.00 Sun, Mon, Wed 09.45

Joker (15): Thu 11.55 14.55 17.35 19.55 Fri, Sat 17.35 20.15 Sun, Mon, Wed 17.20 20.00 Tue 17.20

Judy (12A): Thu 11.20 13.50 16.25 Fri 15.00 20.05 Sat 20.05 Sun 14.30 Mon, Wed 19.45 Tue 09.35

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 12.15 14.35 17.15 Sat 14.55 Sun 19.45 Mon, Wed 14.30 Tue 09.50

Abominable (U): Fri, Sat 10.05 12.30 Sun, Mon, Wed 09.55 12.15 Tue 12.30 14.55

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil (PG): Fri, Sat 12.20 14.45 17.25 20.25 Sun-Wed 12.10 14.45 17.10 20.10

Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon: Fri, Sat 09.55 12.00 14.10 16.15 18.20 Sun-Wed 09.40 11.45 13.50 16.00 18.05

Cabaret - BFI Musicals Tour (15): Tue 19.45

Matthew Bourne’s Romeo Juliet: Tue 20.00

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

Gemini Man (12A):Thu 13.15 16.15 19.30 Fri 16.30 20.00 Sat-Wed 16.15 19.45

Joker (15): Thu 13.00 16.00 19.45 Fri-Wed 19.45

Abominable (U): Thu 13.30 16.30 Fri 13.30 Sat-Wed 11.00 14.00 16.45

Judy (12A): Thu 13.45 16.45 19.15 Fri 16.45 Sat-Wed 13.15

Downton Abbey (PG): Fri 13.15 Sat-Wed 10.15

NT - Midsummer Night’s Dream: Thu 19.00

MALEFICENT - MISTRESS OF EVIL (PG): Fri-Wed 10.15 (not Fri) 13.15 (Mon only) 13.30 (not Mon) 17.00 19.30 (not Mon, Wed)

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Fri-Wed 10.45 (not Fri) 13.45 16.30

Zombieland - Double Tap (15): Fri-Wed 20.15

Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Wed 19.30

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

Abominable (U): Thu 13.00 15.30 16.00 18.00 Fri-Tue 11.20 (not Fri) 13.40 16.00

Ad Astra (12A): Thu 21.10

Boze Cialo (Corpus Christi) SFL (15): Sa 20.20

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 12.50 15.40 18.30 20.20 Fri-Tue 16.15 20.20 (not Sat)

Gemini Man (12A): Thu 12.10 12.50 14.50 15.50 17.40 20.30 21.40 Fri-Tue 12.00 14.50 17.40 20.40

Hustlers (15): Thu 16.50

It Chapter Two (15): Thu 19.40

Joker (15): Thu 12.10 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.50 19.40 20.40 Fri-Tue 12.30 14.20 15.20 17.10 18.10 19.00 20.00 21.00 21.45

Judy (12A): Thu 13.20 17.20 20.10 Fri-Tue 13.30 18.10 (not Mon, Tue)

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil 3D (PG): Sat, Mon, Tue 11.30

Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil 2D (PG): Fri-Tue 10.30 (not Fri) 11.15 (not Fri) 12.15 13.15 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 15.00 16.45 17.45 19.30 20.30

Matthew Bourne’s Romeo + Juliet 2019: Tue 19.00

My People, My Country SFL (12A): Thu 18.30

NT Live - A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Recorded) (12a): Thu 19.00

NT Live - One Man Two Guvnors (encore) (12A): Mon 19.00

Official Secrets (15): Fri-Tue 14.30 (not Sat, Sun) 17.10 19.50

Playmobil - The Movie (U): Sat-Tue 10.00

Roger Waters Us + Them (15): Tue 20.45

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Fri-Tue 10.00 (not Fri) 11.00 (not Fri) 12.10 13.20 14.00 (not Sat, Sun) 14.30 (Sat, Sun only) 15.40 18.00

The Captain SFL: Thu 13.40

The Sky Is Pink SFL (PG): Thu 14.20 18.30 21.25

Toy Story 4 2d (U): Sat-Tue 11.00

War SFL (15): Thu 16.20 Fri-Sun 20.50

Zombieland 2 - Double Tap (15): Fri-Tue 16.00 18.30 21.0022.10 (Fri, Sat only)