Cinema Listings 10-16 October

Now showing: Judy
Now showing: Judy
0
Have your say

Your guide to what’s showing in local cinemas

THE PALACE

MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE

PR3 3RR

TEL: 01772 785600

Judy (12A): Thu, Fri, Sun, Tue 19.30 Sat 16.30 Wed 10.30

Billy Connolly- The Sex Life Of Bandages (15): Sat 19.30

Downton Abbey (PG): Sat 13.30 Wed 16.30

Toy Story 4: Sat 10.30

Charity Preview - Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon: Sun 13.00

Doug Scott CBE - A Crawl Down The Ogre (U): Sun 16.30

The Wizard Of Oz: Sun 10.00

Window To The World - For Sama (18): Wed 19.30

Mrs Lowry & Son (PG): Wed 13.30

THE FLOWER BOWL

GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK

PR3 0BT

TEL: 01995 676210

Billy Connolly - The Sex Life Of Bandages (15): Thu 20.00

Joker (15): Thu 11.35 14.40 17.25 20.05 Fri, Sat 12.00 14.55 17.50 20.10 Sun 12.10 14.40 17.35 19.55 Mon-Wed 11.45 14.40 17.35 19.55

Judy (12A): Thu 14.50 17.10 19.50 Fri, Sat 12.25 14.45 20.20 Sun 10.00 14.30 20.05 Mon-Wed 12.10 14.30 17.25 20.05 (not Tue)

The Goldfinch (15): Thu 11.45

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 11.55 14.25 17.20 Fri, Sat 12.10 15.05 17.25 Sun, Mon-Wed 11.55 (not Tue) 14.50 17.10 20.05 (Tue only)

Gemini Man (12A): Fri, Sat 17.40 20.30 Sun 17.25 20.15 Mon-Wed 11.55 (Tue only) 20.15

Vampirina - Fang-Tastic Party (U): Sat 10.00

Horrible Histories The Movie - Rotten Romans (PG): Sat 09.55 Sun 09.40

Toy Story 4 (U): Sat 10.05 Sun 09.50

Charity Preview - Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon: Sun 12.30

Ad Astra (12A): Thu 12.10 17.10

The Third Man (70Th Anniversary) (PG): Sun 14.00

ROH 2019/20 Live Opera - Don Giovanni: Tue 18.45

ODEON

RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ

TEL: 0871 22 44 007

Abominable (U): Fri-Sun 10.30 (Sat, Sun only) 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.00 13.00 13.30 14.30 15.30 16.00 17.00 18.00 Mon, Tue 13.00 15.30 16.00 18.00

Ad Astra (12A): Thu 15.50 19.00 Fri 12.50 Sat-Tue 13.20 (not Sat, Sun) 21.10

Angry Birds 2 (U): Sat, Sun 10.00

Billy Connolly - The Sex Life Of Bandages (15): Thu 20.00

Dora & The Lost City Of Gold (PG): Sat, Sun 11.50

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu-Tue 12.00 (Thu only) 12.50 (not Fri-Sun) 14.40 (Thu only) 15.40 17.30 (Thu only) 18.30 (not Thu) 20.20

Gemini Man (12A): Fri-Tue 10.10 (Sat, Sun only) 12.10 (not Tue) 12.50 14.50 15.50 17.40 18.40 (Fri only) 20.30 21.30 (Fri only)

Ghostbusters 35th Anniversary (12A): Mon 19.00

Hustlers (15): Thu-Tue 21.40

It Chapter Two (15): Thu 20.40 Mon, Tue 19.40

Joker (15): Thu 12.00 12.50 13.50 14.50 15.40 16.40 17.40 19.30 20.30 21.20 Fri-Tue 12.10 13.00 (not Sat, Sun) 14.00 15.00 16.00 16.50 17.50 18.50 (not Mon) 19.40 20.40 21.40 (not Mon) 22.20 (Fri, Sat only)

Judy (12A): Thu 11.40 13.00 14.30 15.50 17.20 20.10 Fri-Tue 11.50 (Tue only) 17.20 19.40 (Sat only) 20.10 (not Sat)

Legiony SFL (15): Sat 20.50

My People, My Country SFL (12A): Thu-Tue (not Fri) 12.20 (Sat, Sun only) 18.30

NT - Fleabag (encore) (15): Mon 21.30

Ready Or Not (18): Thu 18.30 21.40

Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Sun 11.50

Spider-Man - Far From Home 2D (12A):Thu 11.50

Sye Raa (Hindi) SFL (15): Thu 17.00

The Art Of Racing In The Rain (PG): Tue 12.00

The Captain SFL: Thu 14.50 Mon, Tue 13.40

The Climbers SFL (12A): Thu 13.40

The Goldfinch (15): Thu 12.40

The Lion King 2D (PG): Sat 11.20

The Sky Is Pink SFL (PG): Fri-Tue 14.20 18.30 21.10 (Fri only) 21.25 (not Fri)

Toy Story 4 2d (U): Sat, Sun 10.350 13.40

War SFL (15): Thu 17.20 20.45 Fri, Sun 19.40 Mon, Tue 16.20

THE ISLAND

SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY

TEL: 01253 725331

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 13.15 16.15 19.30 Fri-Tue 19.45

Joker (15): Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.15 16.30 19.45

Judy (12A): Thu 13.15 16.30 19.45 Fri-Wed 10.45 (Sat, Sun only) 13.45 16.45 19.15

Goldfinch (15): Thu 12.45 16.15

Ad Astra (12A): Thu 20.00

Gemini Man (12A):Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.15 16.15 19.30

Abominable (U): Fri-Tue 10.30 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30

THE DUKES

MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE

TEL: 01524 598500

Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 11.00

Mrs Lowry & Son (PG): Fri 15.30

The Goldfinch (15): Fri, Sat 17.30 Sun, Mon 11.00 Tue 20.20

Ad Astra (12A): Fri, Sat, Mon 20.30 Tue 17.45 Wed 11.00

Hitsville - The Making of Motown (12A): Sat 15.10 Mon 18.10 Wed 20.30

Honeyland (12A): Sat, Sun, Wed 18.15

For Sama (18): Sat, Sun, Wed 20.15

ROH - Don Giovanni: Sun 14.00

Special Preview Screening - The Irishman (18): Sun 19.00