LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: Wyre results

Ballot box
Ballot box
Share this article
0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results:

Bourne

Howard Ballard Conservative 1,133 ELECTED

Terry Lees Labour 1,017 ELECTED

Natalie Reeves Labour 975 ELECTED

Sandra Delbridge Conservative 955

George Leece UKIP 766

Wayne Martin Labour 884

Jon Sillis Green 360

Emma Sydney Conservative 884

Breck

Peter Gibson Conservative 1,173 ELECTED

David Henderson Conservative 1,126 ELECTED

Terence Gregson Labour 594

Terry Rogers Labour 440

Michael Smith Green 294

Brock with Catterall

Peter Murphy Conservative 1,272 ELECTED

Shaun Turner Conservative 1,452 ELECTED

Philip Mitchell Green 617

Calder

John Ibison Conservative 635 ELECTED

Hana Gilmour Green 216

David Williams Independent 369

Carleton

Michael Vincent Conservative 1,426 ELECTED

Ron Greenhough Conservative 1,366 ELECTED

Ruth Owens Green 336

Carole Stephenson Labour 714

Andrew Walker Labour 814

Cleveleys Park

Ian Amos Conservative 1,149 ELECTED

Rita Amos Conservative 1,117 ELECTED

Olive Bergin UKIP 478

Robert Coupe UKIP 460

Kevin Higginson Labour 749

John Traynor Labour 838

Garstang

Dulcie Atkins Conservative 1,876 ELECTED

Tom Balmain Conservative 1,545 ELECTED

Alice Collinson Conservative 1,674 ELECTED

Alan Cornthwaite Independent 923

Joe Gilmour Green 529

Sandra Perkins Independent 1,411

Peter Ryder Independent 848

Paul Treece-Birch Labour 697

Great Eccleston

Susan Catterall Conservative 1,605 ELECTED

Susan Pimbley Conservative 1,190 ELECTED

George Cardno Labour 431

Dianne Hogarth Green 714

Hambleton and Stalmine

Julie Robinson Conservative 1,505 ELECTED

Lynne Bowen Conservative 1,464 ELECTED

Joanne Bedell Green 335

Andy Meredith Labour 586

Terry Robinson Labour 425

Handhorn with Highcross

Roger Berry Conservative 1,989 ELECTED

Barry Birch Conservative 2,063 ELECTED

Simon Bridge Conservative 2,231 ELECTED

Richard Anyon Labour 906

Chris Frost Labour 1,052

Roddy Hanson Green 718

Jubilee

Rob Fail Labour 852 ELECTED

John Hodgkinson Conservative 840 ELECTED

Jonathan Bergin UKIP 680

Billy Glasgow Labour 781

Roy Hopwood UKIP 595

David Walmsley Conservative 785

Marsh Mill

Tom Ingham Conservative 1,474 ELECTED

Ann Turner Conservative 1,340 ELECTED

Lynn Walmsley Conservative 1,484 ELECTED

Sean Hazlewood Labour 1,000

Ellen Miller Labour 968

Andrew Pettigrew UKIP 839

Peter Smith Labour 902

Christopher Warren Green 413

Mount

Ian Duffy Labour 688 ELECTED

Ruth Duffy Labour 671 ELECTED

Harry Henderson UKIP 351

David Shaw Conservative 522

Billy Whiteside Conservative 297

Park

Christine Smith Labour 1,017 ELECTED

Brian Stephenson Labour 899 ELECTED

Margie Birkett Conservative 694

Kevin Pilkington Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 153

Catherine Sperrin Conservative 639

Pharos

Ron Shewan Labour 989 ELECTED

Evelyn Stephenson Labour 906 ELECTED

Frank Radcliffe UKIP 513

Simon Roberts Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 117

Frances Thewlis Conservative 475

Alex Tomlinson Conservative 424

Pheasant’s Wood

Andrea Kay Conservative 657 ELECTED

Melanie Hamilton UKIP 192

Penny Martin Labour 293

Pilling

Graham Holden Conservative 1.045 ELECTED

Rachel Beavers Labour 305

Preesall

Paul Moon Conservative 2,008 ELECTED

Vivien Taylor Conservative 1,944 ELECTED

Phil Orme Conservative 1,818 ELECTED

Nic Fogg Labour 1,082

Mary Stirzaker Labour 880

Norah Stuchfield Labour 819

Rossall

Michael Barrowclough Labour 1,064 ELECTED

Lorraine Beavers Labour 1,075 ELECTED

Ted Taylor Labour 989 ELECTED

Margaret Bond Conservative 831

Chloe Clarke Conservative 791

Stephen Clarke Conservative 841

David Gerrard UKIP 659

Ann Hanvey Independent 148

Jack Harrison Independent 173

Rita Hewitt Independent 218

Ray Smith Independent 91

Stanah

Kerry Jones Conservative 1,557 ELECTED

Matthew Vincent Conservative 1,441 ELECTED

Sandra Lord Labour 746

Eddie Rawlings Labour 755

Tina Warren Green 411

Tithebarn

Philip Anyon Labour 683

Return to the election map here