LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: West Lancashire results

Ballot box
Ballot box
Share this article
0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results:

Ashurst

SAVAGE Liz - The Labour Party - 2211

CRITCHLEY Barry - UK Independence Party - 472

PRATT George Ernest - The Conservative Party - 391

Aughton & Downholland

WESTLEY David Alexander - The Conservative Party - 1554

BEVAN Jim - UK Independence Party - 497

GAINS Charles Wilson - The Labour Party - 1071

JAMES Hannah - Green Party - 229

Aughton Park

WESTLEY Marilyn May - The Conservative Party - 1116

GALLAGHER David - UK Independence Party - 373

HENNESSY Paul - The Labour Party - 818

Bickerstaffe

COTTERILL Paul - The Labour Party - 511

GRIFFITHS David Jonathan - The Conservative Party - 458

JOHNSON Gordon Paul - Our West Lancashire - 115

TYMS Ken - UK Independence Party - 150

Birch Green

MCKENNA Frank - The Labour Party - 1255

MEADOWS David John - The Conservative Party - 135

NOONE Damon - UK Independence Party - 272

Derby

HUDSON Phill - The Labour Party - 1177

BROOKFIELD Ray - UK Independence Party - 302

DAVIS Ian - Our West Lancashire - 460

DOYLE Heather - Green Party - 323

MCCARTHY Edward James - The Conservative Party - 1055

Digmoor

WYNN Chris - The Labour Party - 1512

HITE William Ross - Green Party - 148

SHEPHERD - Richard Henry - The Conservative Party - 151

Knowsley

HENNESSY Nikki - The Labour Party - 1512

BAILEY Robert Murrin - The Conservative Party - 1125

BANKS Peter John - Our West Lancashire - 186

GREEN Tony - UK Independence Party - 316

PICKERING Gaynor Anne - Green Party - 188

North Meols

BLANE Tom - The Conservative Party - 1026

PRITCHARD Andrew - The Labour Party - 586

SMITH Richard - UK Independence Party - 420

Parbold

BLAKE May Dorothy - The Conservative Party - 1412

BRIERLEY Jai James - Green Party - 162

GILLARD Clare - The Labour Party - 761

Scarisbrick

MARSHALL Charles Robert Eric - The Conservative Party - 1190

BLAKE Margaret Rosalind - The Labour Party 525

MASSAM David - UK Independence Party - 345

WATT John William Heddle - Green Party - 100

Scott

HODSON John Edwin - The Labour Party - 1189

GEORGE Maurice Henry - Green Party - 212

SHANNON Tom - UK Independence Party - 298

THOMPSON Jane - Our West Lancashire - 578

WEINGART William John - The Conservative Party - 732

Skelmersdale North

PATTERSON Jennifer - The Labour Party - 1623

JANVIER Susan Ingrid - The Conservative Party - 293

Skelmersdale South

PRYCE ROBERTS Nicola - The Labour Party - 2240

LATHAM Gerry - Our West Lancashire - 243

LOWE Martin John - Green Party - 207

MAYER Jennifer Ann - The Conservative Party - 451

Tanhouse

NIXON Maureen - The Labour Party #1644

SHAW Amanda - The Conservative Party #316

Tarleton

KAY James Joshua - The Conservative Party - 1738

DORAN Jim - Independent - 422

GANNAWAY-JONES Barry - UK Independence Party - 482

PYE Neil Ronald - The Labour Party - 544

Up Holland

BULLOCK John - The Labour Party - 1743

POLLOCK Ruth - The Conservative Party - 1020

STEWART John Stewart Simpson - UK Independence Party - 661

Wrightington

BAYBUTT Pamela - The Conservative Party - 1334

HENNESSY Sophia - The Labour Party - 335

HOTCHKISS Julie - Green Party - 744