LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: South Ribble results

Ballot box
Ballot box
Share this article
0
Have your say

In South Ribble, elections were held for 50 councillors.

The Conservative Party fielded 50 candidates, while Labour fielded 46.

Here are all the candidates and results:

St Ambrose Ward

Ken Jones Labour - 1017

Gareth Armstrong Liberal Democrats - 299

Peter Cassell Liberal Democrats - 155

Lee Gregson Conservative - 560

Christopher Hardman Conservative - 664

Sue Jones Labour - 993

Leyland Central

Claire Hamilton Labour - 1059

Pete Aspinall Conservative - 815

Tom Bidwell Green - 322

Derek Forrest Labour - 1011

Ann Pearmain Conservative - 738

Gwendoline Schofield Liberal Democrats - 187

Paul Valentine Liberal Democrats - 119

Moss Side Ward

Michael Green Conservative - 1068

Mary Green Conservative - 1041

Donald Harrison Labour - 689

Peter Holker Labour - 645

Bernard Rodgers UKIP - 353

Linda Rodgers UKIP - 314

Buckshaw and Worden Ward

Caroline Moon Conservative - 1444

John Gillooly Labour - 963

Alexander Howarth Liberal Democrats - 202

Alan Ogilvie Conservative - 1312

Doris Pimblett Liberal Democrats - 163

Ruth Wynn Labour - 853

Seven Stars Ward

Jane Bell Labour Party - 1321

David Duxbury UKIP - 273

Louise Gough Conservative - 677

Tony Green Conservative - 597

Fred Heyworth Labour - 840

Walton-le-Dale West Ward

Michael Nathan Conservative 1148

Michael Nelson Conservative 1085

Linda Parry Labour 879

Alex Watson Labour 785

Lostock Hall Ward

Joseph Hughes Conservative - 1663

Renee Blow Conservative - 1403

Cameron Crook Labour - 1330

Desmond Graham Labour - 1359

Jacqui Mort Conservative - 1473

Sue Prynn Labour - 1184

Hoole Ward

David Suthers Conservative - 887

Helen Crewe Liberal Democrats - 105

Ann Holmes UKIP - 394

Peter Hubberstey Liberal Democrats - 73

James Minall Labour - 346

Shirley Parkinson UKIP - 349

John Rainsbury Conservative - 765

Terri Yates Labour - 334

Charnock Ward

Ian Watkinson Labour - 824

Dorothy Gardner Conservative - 752

Melvyn Gardner Conservative - 689

Elizabeth Mawson Labour - 788

Mary Young Liberal Democrats - 181

Farington East Ward

Malcolm Donoghue Labour 712

Marion Hancock Liberal Democrats 122

Katherine Hesketh-Holt Liberal Democrats 206

Alan Pearmain Conservative 609

Paul Wharton Conservative 747

Jonathan Woodcock Labour 751

Farington West Ward

Graham Walton Conservative - 1045

Karen Walton Conservative - 919

Emma Buchanan Labour - 709

Judith Davidson Liberal Democrats - 255

Barbara Davis Labour - 540

Matthew Howarth Liberal Democrats - 134

Bamber Bridge East Ward

Mick Higgins Labour - 1127

Josephine Nelson Conservative - 752

Dave Watts Labour - 1021

Kathleen Yates Conservative - 736

Coupe Green and Gregson Lane Ward

Warren Bennett Conservative - 1382

Mark Bradley Labour - 794

Graham Dixon Green - 592

Jim Marsh Conservative - 1371

Samlesbury and Walton Ward

Barrie Yates Conservative - 1295

Andy Bennison Labour - 583

Graham Davies Labour - 701

Peter Mullineaux Conservative - 1187

Bamber Bridge West Ward

Paul Foster Labour - 105

James Davies Conservative - 7101

Rita Hughes Conservative - 714

Caleb Tomlinson Labour - 947

Broad Oak Ward

Harry Hancock Liberal Democrat Focus Team 1273

Robert Taylor Labour 698

Frances Walker Conservative 901

Linda Woollard Conservative 973

Tim Young Liberal Democrat Focus Team 957

Howick and Priory Ward

David Howarth Liberal Democrat Focus Team - 1650

David Bennett Labour - 1173

David Bird Conservative - 1585

John Carruthers UKIP - 678

Sandy Henshaw Green Party - 560

Rebecca Noblet Conservative - 1547

Tony Pimblett Liberal Democrat Focus Team - 1479

Angela Turner Liberal Democrat Focus Team - 1130

Alistair Woollard Conservative - 1372

Broadfield Ward

Mick Titherington Labour - 1373

Edward Hardy Conservative - 582

Paul Moon Conservative - 614

Matthew Tomlinson Labour - 1292

Earnshaw Bridge Ward

Bill Evans Labour - 959

Cathy Roper Conservative - 701

Susan Snape Conservative - 816

Patricia Taylor UKIP - 409

Walter Taylor UKIP - 314

Dave Wynn Labour - 680

Longton and Hutton West Ward

Colin Coulton Conservative - 1937

Jeremy Barker Liberal Democrats - 458

Julie Buttery UKIP - 817

Colin Clark Conservative - 1940

Geoffrey Crewe Liberal Democrats - 296

Jon Hesketh Conservative - 1743

Michael Kelly Labour - 520

David Moore Liberal Democrats - 415

Neil Scanlan Labour - 673

Carol Wooldridge Labour - 532

New Longton and Hutton East Ward

Margaret Smith Conservative - 1739

Anne Brown Labour - 637

Anthony Hartley Liberal Democrats - 182

Julie Hartley Liberal Democrats - 224

Roger Henshaw Green Party - 324

Geoff Key Labour - 607

Phil Smith Conservative - 1604

Middleforth Ward

Keith Martin Labour 1754

Neil Anyon UKIP 787

Joan Burrows Conservative 1239

Jenny Hothersall Conservative 1280

Maria McCann Liberal Democrats 364

Jim Patten Labour 1635

Clarke Steele Conservative 1110

David Wooldridge Labour 1573

Walton-le-Dale East

Andrea Ball Conservative 1123

Steve Bennett Labour 937

Phil Entwistle Labour 906

Barbara Nathan Conservative 950

Return to the election map here