Winners

Primary School Pupil of the Year

Winners:  Ruby Rawcliffe, James Dunsby, Anna Bretherton, Leila Allum, Ribby with Wrea CE Primary School

Highly Commended:

Ben Bradley, St Clare’s Catholic Primary School

Cody Love, Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Junior School

Dexter Ormerod, St Andrew’s CE Primary School

Thomas Sibley, Trinity & St Michael’s CE and Methodist School

 

Secondary School Pupil of the Year

Winner: Martha Fernandes, Academy@Worden

Highly Commended:

Hope Faraday, Longridge High School

Oliver Reid & Charlie Reynolds, Lostock Hall Academy

 

Inspirational Teacher of the Year

Winner:  Joanna Lough, Our Lady & St Edwards Catholic Primary School

Highly Commended:

Amanda Dalton, Ingol Community Primary School

Aurelia Gardner, Lostock Hall Academy

Clare Brook, Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Adam Graham, Penwortham Priory Academy

Charlotte Naylor, Ribby With Wrea CE Primary School

 

Sustainable School of the Year

Winner: Ribby with Wrea CE Primary School

Highly Commended:

Joel Hodgson, Lostock Hall Academy

St Anne’s Catholic Primary School

 

Sports Achievement Award

Winner: Megan Bradley, Academy@Worden

Highly Commended:

Summer Dove, Balshaw Lane Community Primary School

Grace Davidson, Bretherton Endowed CE Primary School

Jessica Eastwood, Lostock Hall Academy

Queens Drive Primary School

Jazmin Attwood, Penwortham Priory Academy

Tri Golf Team, St Andrew’s Primary School

Football Team, Whitefield Primary School

 

Young Scientist/Engineer Award

Winner: Sarah Abouzeid, Penwortham Girls High School

Highly Commended:

Tom Makepeace, Academy@Worden

Cian regson, Lostock Hall Academy

Saffron Willcock, Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Colin Chan, Penwortham Priory Academy

 

Health & Wellbeing Award

Winner: St Pius X Catholic Preparatory School

Highly Commended:

Academy@Worden

Margaret Barratt, Bretherton Endowed CE Primary School

Charlotte Lowe, Lostock Hall Academy

Ribby with Wrea CE Primary School

 

Performing Arts Award

Winner: Megan Wilson, Lostock Hall Academy

Highly Commended:

PR5, Lostock Hall Academy

Kian Welsh, Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Carys Allwright, Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Chloe Hodson, Penwortham Girls High School

 

School Trips Award

Winner: Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Highly Commended:

Lostock Hall Academy

Royal Cross Primary School

 

Unsung Hero Award

Winners: Anne McDonald, English Martyrs Catholic Primary School and Christine Billington, St Gregory’s Catholic Primary

Highly Commended:

Karen Hudson, Bretherton Endowed CE Primary School

Sandra Watson, Brownedge St Mary’s Catholic High School

Janet Dockray, Christ the King Catholic High School

Pat Noonan, Euxton Primrose Hill Primary School

Paula Budd, Lostock Hall Academy

Mr & Mrs Snape, Ribby with Wrea CE Primary School

 

Primary School of the Year

Winner: Ribby with Wrea CE Primary School

Highly Commended:

Acorns Primary School

Eldon Primary School

English Martyrs Catholic Primary School

Euxton Primrose Hill Primary School

Ingol Community Primary School

Poolhouse Community Primary School

St Pius X Catholic Preparatory School

 

Secondary School of the Year

Winner: Christ the King Catholic High School

Highly Commended:

Academy@Worden

Moor Park High School and Sixth Form

Penwortham Priory Academy