Local Elections 2014: West Lancashire

Election news
Election news
Share this article
0
Have your say

Below are all the candidates and results for West Lancashire.

Ashurst

GAGEN Yvonne - The Labour Party - 945

CELIS John - UK Independence Party - 400

KAY Amanda Jayne - The Conservative Party - 143

Aughton & Downholland

O`TOOLE David Michael - The Conservative Party - 761

BEVAN Jim - UK Independence Party - 464

HENNESSY Paul - The Labour Party - 557

Aughton Park

BAILEY Sue - The Conservative Party - 478

GAINS Charles Wilson - The Labour Party - 365

GREEN Tony - UK Independence Party - 350

Burscough East

MELLING Ruth - The Conservative Party - 645

PATTERSON Jennifer - The Labour Party - 502

STEWART John Stewart - UK Independence Party - 261

Burscough West

DAVIS John Stephen - The Labour Party - 794

GRICE Jason - The Conservative Party - 445

MCINTOSH Chris - UK Independence Party - 337

Derby

GREENALL Paul Vincent - The Conservative Party - 832

COTTERILL Paul - The Labour Party - 585

DOYLE Heather - Green Party - 245

Hesketh-with-Becconsall

ASHCROFT Christopher Iain - The Conservative Party - 743

HODSON Sally Josephine - The Labour Party - 358

Knowsley

DOWLING Gareth - The Labour Party - 913

MCCARTHY Edward James - The Conservative Party - 885

WATT John William Heddle - Green Party - 224

Moorside

DEVINE Terence James - The Labour Party - 715

SHAW Amanda - The Conservative Party - 75

Newburgh

POPE Eddie - The Conservative Party - 411

CITARELLA Jacky - The Labour Party - 163

TYMS Ken - UK Independence Party - 114

North Meols

BARRON Malcolm Robert - The Conservative Party - 439

DRAPER Joan Elaine - The Labour Party - 277

WILSON Stuart - UK Independence Party - 364

Parbold

WHITTINGTON David - The Conservative Party - 696

FARLEY Joseph - UK Independence Party - 156

GILLARD Clare - The Labour Party - 376

HOTCHKISS Julie - Green Party - 64

Scarisbrick

MARSHALL Jane - The Conservative Party - 758

SINTON Allison June - The Labour Party - 385

Scott

BANKS Peter - Liberal Democrats - 894

DELANEY Noel Anthony - The Labour Party - 551

GEORGE Maurice Henry - Green Party - 227

MEADOWS David John - The Conservative Party - 66

Skelmersdale South

MCKAY David Ian - The Labour Party - 995

BRENNAN Mike - UK Independence Party - 388

LOWE Martin John - Green Party - 95

TRAFFORD James Kent - The Conservative Party - 119

Tanhouse

PENDLETON Robert Arthur - The Labour Party - 759

NOONE Damon - UK Independence Party - 121

WEINGART William John - The Conservative Party - 74

Tarleton

MEE John - The Conservative Party - 1054

DORAN Jim - Independent - 567

HIGSON Julie - The Labour Party - 340

KAY James Joshua - The Conservative Party - 936

WALLER Mathew - The Labour Party - 234

Up Holland

MORAN Ian Michael - The Labour Party - 968

GALLAGHER David - The Conservative Party - 412

WILKINSON Colin David - UK Independence Party - 453

Return to the election map here