DCSIMG

Local Elections 2014: Preston

Waiting for Video...
 

Below are all the candidates and results for Preston.

Brookfield

BROWNE John William - Labour Party - 870

BARKER James - UK Independence Party - 523

PERRYMAN Bowen Glyn - The Conservative Party - 191

Cadley

MULLEN Stephen David - Liberal Democrats - 728

EDMONSON Rowena Ann - Conservative Party - 492

TAIT George Robert - Labour Party - 430

College

CARTWRIGHT Bobby - Conservative Party - 569

BOTTOMLEY John - UK Independence Party - 140

MOSS Peter Gerald - Labour Party - 508

TURNER Mike - Liberal Democrats - 101

Fishwick

COUPLAND Zafar - Labour Party - 1055

GRAVNER Patricia - Allen Stephen - 258

Garrison

LEACH Charlotte Frances - The Conservative Party - 740

HOUGHTON Bill - Green Party - 129

MAHON Liz - UK Independence Party - 427

RATCLIFFE Steve - Labour Party - 541

VOGES Julie - Liberal Democrats - 122

Greyfriars

HAMMOND David - The Conservative Party - 1230

HOLT-MYLROIE Peter John - Liberal Democrats - 189

PHIPPS Christine - UK Independence Party - 346

WOODS Alan - Labour Party - 472

Ingol

DARBY Neil - Liberal Democrats - 660

DEWHURST Daniel Albert - The Conservative Party - 224

RIGBY Chris - UK Independence Party - 537

WALLACE Lynne - Labour Party - 491

Larches

CROWE Phil - Labour Party - 1049

CARTWRIGHT Robert Neil Henderson - The Conservative Party - 369

FINCH Rebecca - Liberal Democrats - 349

Lea

ABRAM Christine - Conservative Party - 654

JEFFREY Jason Paul - Liberal Democrats - 396

KILBANE Claire - UK Independence Party - 393

YATES Rebecca - Labour Party Candidate - 318

Moor Park

COLLINS John - Labour Party - 724

HEYS Shelia Mary - The Conservative Party - 133

MCCORMICK Ian James - Green Party- -131

Preston Rural North

WHITTAM Sue - Conservative Party - 1181

LAWRENCE Peter - Liberal Democrats - 127

PARKE-HATTON Gerard - Labour Party - 278

WALSH Kate Elizabeth - UK Independence Party - 527

Ribbleton

SAKSENA Jonathan Harish Chandra - Labour Party - 772

BAMBER Daryl James - The Conservative Party - 191

TREASURE David James - UK Independence Party - 468

Riversway

KELLY Peter Joshua - Labour Party - 1121

RILEY Sharon Cynthia - The Conservative Party - 265

Sharoe Green

MCMANUS Margaret - The Conservative Party - 754

DISLEY Helen - Green Party - 117

NYOGERI Les - UK Independence Party - 435

VICKERS Gregory - Liberal Democrats - 110

WILSON John - Labour Party - 665

St. George’s

HULL James - Labour Party - 849

DOWBEKIN Grant - The Conservative Party - 117

St. Matthew’s

LEEMING Roy - Labour Party - 1177

HUBBERSTEY Linda - The Conservative Party - 181

Town Centre

DESAI Salim - Labour Party - 1323

GALE Drew - Labour Party - 1202

PETHERWICK Louise - The Conservative Party - 357

Tulketh

RANKIN Peter John - Labour Party - 804

ALLEN Stephen Garth - The Conservative Party - 209

BAINES Roger - Independent - 133

BARKER Paul Anthony - UK Independence Party - 331

University

CROMPTON Carl - Labour Party Candidate - 444

CAMPBELL Jonty - The Conservative Party Candidate - 121

Return to the election map here

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page