Local Elections 2014: Pendle

Election news
Election news
Share this article
0
Have your say

Below are all the candidates and results for Pendle.

Barrowford Ward

JOWETT Christopher - Conservative Party - 716

PORTER Mark - Labour Party - 361

ROPER Gavin James - Liberal Democrat - 195

WADDINGTON Mick - UK Independence Party - 325

Boulsworth Ward

COCKBURN-PRICE Sarah Elizabeth - Conservative Party - 647

CANNON Graham Geoffrey - UK Independence Party - 359

GREAVES Heather Ann - Liberal Democrat - 201

OLIVER Robert Andrew - Labour Party Candidate - 261

Bradley Ward

IQBAL Mohammed - Labour Party - 1218

AHMED Irfan - Liberal Democrat - 93

LEATHER Tony - UK Independence Party - 350

VARIYAM Bernard - Conservative Party - 151

Brierfield Ward

ARSHAD Mohammed - Labour Party - 1142

ABDULLAH Mohammed - Conservative Party - 354

AKBAR Nadeem - Liberal Democrat - 73

Clover Hill Ward

SHORE Kathleen Eleanor - Labour Party - 660

ASGHAR Waseem - Liberal Democrat - 72

ROBINSON Ben - UK Independence Party - 309

TAYLOR Janice - Conservative Party - 203

Coates Ward

DAVY Lyle - Conservative Party - 700

GASKELL Lindsay Micheala - Liberal Democrat - 651

HARRISON Lynn Margaret - Labour Party - 170

HARTLEY Kieron - The Blue Party - 89

Craven Ward

WHIPP - David Michael Baxter - Liberal Democrat - 761

BAXTER Dorothy - UK Independence Party - 261

HARRIS Natasha - The Blue Party - 24

METCALFE Denzil - Labour Party - 140

THOMPSON Mike - Conservative Party - 352

Earby Ward

GOULTHORP Mike - Conservative Party - 734

BYRNE David - Labour Party - 453

HAIGH Doris June - Liberal Democrat - 226

JACKMAN James - The Blue Party - 353

Horsfield Ward

BUTTERWORTH Neil - Conservative Party - 619

BIRKS Malcolm James - Labour Party - 372

KERRIGAN James Edward - Liberal Democrat - 320

Marsden Ward

PARKER Brian Norton - British National Party - 339

MCGOWAN Neil - Conservative Party - 333

STABLES Christine - UK Independence Party - 154

TENNANT Yvonne Marion - Labour Party - 312

Reedley Ward

IQBAL Yasser - Labour Party - 1170

ANWAR Kamran - Liberal Democrat - 49

GRUNSELL Jackie - Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - 64

MCCORMICK Pauline Anne - Conservative Party - 1133

Southfield Ward

AMMER Mohammad - Labour Party - 769

SAFIR Saanval - Conservative Party - 394

WOOD James - Liberal Democrat - 240

Vivary Bridge Ward

CLEGG David - Liberal Democrat - 565

ROWE John - British National Party - 154

STOCK Glenn - Conservative Party - 319

TENNANT Russell - Labour Party - 313

Walverden Ward

HENDERSON Julie May Patricia - Labour Party - 751

ALI Asghar - Liberal Democrat - 341

WILSON Peter - Conservative Party - 178

Waterside Ward

LORD Dorothy Elizebeth - Liberal Democrat - 720

JOHNS David Phillip - Labour Party - 286

NIXON Jonny - Conservative Party - 177

Whitefield Ward

MAHMOOD Asjad - Labour Party Candidate - 997

BECKETT Margaret Ann - Conservative Party - 89

WAHEED Imran - Liberal Democrat - 194

Return to the election map here