Local Elections 2014: Chorley

Share this article
0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results for Chorley.

ADLINGTON & ANDERTON

Election news

Election news

Dunn Graham - Labour Party - 1126

Clewlow Hayden - UK Independence Party - 520

Pilling Philip William - Liberal Democrat - 76

Woods Charlotte - The Conservative Party - 607

PENNINE

France Gordon - Labour Party Candidate - 354

Gray Marie Elizabeth - The Conservative Party - 325

Shorrock Tom - UK Independence Party - 120

CHISNALL

Whittaker Alan - Labour Party - 848

Heaton Harold - The Conservative Party - 637

CHORLEY EAST

Khan Hasina - Labour Party - 1008

Calderbank Anne - The Green Party - 18

Coombes Mel - Independent - 97

Cullens Alan - The Conservative Party - 223

Suart Christopher - UK Independence Party - 435

CHORLEY NORTH EAST

Morwood - Alistair William - Labour Party - 1162

Hansford Matt - The Conservative Party - 519

CHORLEY NORTH WEST

Snape Ralph - Independent - 1787

Beaver Aaron - Labour Party - 400

Malpas Peter - The Conservative Party - 276

CHORLEY SOUTH EAST

Murray Bev - Labour Party Candidate - 968

Kiley Sarah - The Conservative Party - 504

McManus David John - UK Independence Party - 392

Porter David - Liberal Democrat - 47

Straw Alistair James - The Green Party - 66

CHORLEY SOUTH WEST

Lees Roy - Labour Party - 1184

Jewell Dominic - The Conservative Party - 575

CLAYTON LE WOODS NORTH

Bromilow Charlie - Labour Party - 732

Fenn Stephen John - Liberal Democrat - 96

Lee Mark - The Green Party - 76

McGrady Raymond - UK Independence Party - 458

Morris Chris - The Conservative Party - 480

CLAYTON LE WOODS WEST AND CUERDEN

Muncaster Mick - The Conservative Party Candidate - 736

Clark Paul - Labour Party Candidate - 701

COPPULL

Toon Richard - Labour Party - 885

Ball Kenneth William - Independent - 470

Norris Tom - The Conservative Party - 181

Smith Mark - UK Independence Party - 383

ECCLESTON & MAWDESLEY

Iddon Keith - The Conservative Party - 944

Croll Richard George - UK Independence - 402

Ely Stan - Labour Party - 741

EUXTON NORTH

Handley Mike - Labour Party - 692

Rickaby Stuart - Uk Independence - 289

Wilding Robert Aron - The Conservative Party - 570

EUXTON SOUTH

Jarnell Mark Andrew - Labour and Co-operative Party - 572

Platt Debra - The Conservative Party - 569

Smithies David William - UK Independence Party - 283

CLAYTON-LE-WOODS & WHITTLE-LE-WOODS

Bell Eric - The Conservative Party - 1409

Charlesworth Glenda - Liberal Democrat - 205

Croft Dan - Labour Party Candidate - 703

WHEELTON & WITHNELL

France Margaret Mary - Labour Party - 1044

Hansford Alison Marie - The Conservative Party - 530

ASTLEY & BUCKSHAW

Lynch Matthew John - Labour Party - 788

Mallinson Jeffrey Flinders - UK Independence Party - 265

Platt Alan - The Conservative Party - 621

Return to the election map here