LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: Pendle results

Ballot box

Ballot box

0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results:

Barrowford

Linda Crossley (Conservative) - 1484

Christian Wakeford (Conservative) - 1130

Sue Nike (Labour) - 908

Mark Porter (Labour) - 575

Mick Waddington (UKIP) - 533

Blacko and Higherford

Noel McEvoy (Conservative) - 800

Graham Cannon (UKIP) - 163

Robert Oliver (Labour) - 191

Boulsworth

David Foat (Labour)

Heather Greaves (Liberal Democrat)

Paul White (Conservative)

Bradley

Nadeem Younis (Labour) - 1946

Tony Leather (UKIP) - 486

Bernard Variyam (Conservative) - 404

Brierfied

*Nawaz Ahmed (Labour) - 1604

Keith Wilkinson (Conservative) - 1082

Clover Hill

Wayne Blackburn (Labour) - 1279

Ben Robinson (UKIP) - 367

Janice Taylor (Conservative) - 659

Coates

Claire Teall (Liberal Democrat) - 1170

Alan Newbould (Labour) - 389

Harry Purcell (Conservative) - 965

Jane Wood (Green) - 193

Craven

Richard Milner (Liberal Democrat) - 1233Ian Barnett (Green) - 82

Dorothy Baxter (UKIP) - 377

Jennifer Purcell (Conservative) - 909

Yvonne Tennant (Labour) - 275

Earby

*Morris Horsfield (Conservative) - 1691

Edward Johnson (UKIP) - 618

Ian Lyons (Liberal Democrat) - 265

Hannah Wilkinson (Labour) - 772

Foulridge

Graham Waugh (Conservative) - 828

David Johns (Labour) - 213

Higham and Pendleside

James Starkie (Conservative) - 885

George Adam (Labour) - 260

Horsfield

Jonathan Nixon (Conservative) - 871

David Penney (Green) - 97

Joanna Roach (Liberal Democrat) - 406

Christine Stables (UKIP) - 380

Ann Marie Wrigley (Labour) - 515

Old Laund Booth

Brian Newman (Liberal Democrat) - 501

Laura Blackburn (Labour) - 61

Jill Hartley (Conservative) - 467

Reedley

Tony Cornes (Conservative) - 1348

Robert Allen (Labour) - 1711

Jackie Grunsell (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 99

Southfield

David Whalley (Labour) - 1249

Saanval Safir (Conservative) - 830

James Wood (Liberal Democrat) - 180

Vivary Bridge

Joe Cooney (Conservative) - 1083

Leah Jamieson (Green) - 154

John Rowe (BNP) - 169

Russell Tennant (Labour) - 586

Mary Thomas (Liberal Democrat) - 504

Waterside

Graham Roach (Liberal Democrat) - 689

Ian Graham (Labour) - 658

Ashley Sutcliffe (Conservative) - 616

Gary Topping (British Democrats) - 223

Return to the election map here