LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: Fylde results

Ballot box

Ballot box

Share this article
0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results:

Ansdell

AITKEN Ben - Conservative Party - 1379

REDCLIFFE Richard Verran - Conservative Party - 1337

EAVES David Russell - Conservative Party - 1282

COUGHLAN Jerry - Independent - 727

SHERWOOD Marjorie Janet - Labour Party - 613

Ashton

GOODMAN Gail - Conservative Party - 948

NEALE Graeme - Conservative Party - 947

FORD Tony - Liberal Democrats - 897

DAVIES John Raymond - Fylde Ratepayers - 727

MERCER Carolyn Margaret - Labour Party - 599

MERRITT Karen Jean - The Green Party 523

WHITTAM Alexander - Conservative Party 848

Central

FAZACKERLEY Susan Mary - Conservative Party - 749

NASH Edward John - Conservative Party - 700

BARKER Jan - Labour Party - 686

BENNETT Richard Anthony - Liberal Democrats - 499

CRAIG-WILSON Fabian - Conservative Party - 685

MATTHEWS Noel - UK Independence Party - 312

WIMBURY Brook Dene Grant - UK Independence Party - 304

WOOD Tim - UK Independence Party - 301

Clifton

DAVIES Len - Conservative Party - 1385

FRADLEY Richard McOrmick - Conservative Party - 1136

THOMAS Ray - Conservative Party - 1087

CROSS Steven John - Labour Party - 554

HOPWOOD Ken - Independent - 1081

Elswick and Little Eccleston

HAYHURST Paul Joseph - Independent - 668

BUTLER Stephen David Anthony - Conservative Party - 277

Fairhaven

LITTLE Cheryl Doreen - Conservative Party - 1345

BLACKSHAW Brenda - Conservative Party - 1016

DONALDSON David Grieve - Conservative Party - 1065

EASTHAM Richard Kevin - Fylde Ratepayers - 853

FIELDING Robert Michael George - Liberal Democrats - 501

SHERWOOD Robin John - Labour Party - 591

Freckleton East

THRELFALL Thomas - Conservative Party - 711

MULHOLLAND James Kiran - Independent - 517

DAVENPORT Dennis John - Labour Party - 238

GREENHOUGH St. John Arthur Frederick - Independent - 351

HOLT Pam - Independent - 256

OWEN Ryan - Independent - 386

Freckleton West

FIDDLER Trevor John - Conservative Party - 764

RIGBY Louis - Independent - 635

GRIFFITHS Noreen - Independent - 550

RENDLE Helen - Labour Party - 339

Heyhouses

NASH Barbara Ann - Conservative Party - 1260

SETTLE Vince - Conservative Party - 1063

WILLDER Viv - Conservative Party - 1227

FIELDING Patricia Anne - Liberal Democrats - 601

GOODWIN Lynn - Labour Party - 843

Kilnhouse

AKEROYD Christine Elizabeth - Conservative Party - 849

HENSHAW Karen Maureen - Liberal Democrats - 785

ARMIT Tim - Conservative Party - 727

COWAN Jerome - The Green Party - 384

MARSHALL Chris - Liberal Democrats - 424

SMALL Roger Stephen - Conservative Party - 804

STEPHENSON Peter James - Labour Party - 577

Kirkham North

SILVERWOOD Elaine Margaret - Independent - 876

BECKETT Keith - Independent - 780

HODGSON Paul Anthony - Independent - 735

MCALPINE Ross - Labour Party - 337

WILKINSON Joseph - Conservative Party - 469

Kirkham South

OADES Liz - Independent - 963

HARDY Peter - Independent - 740

SULLIVAN Jed - Labour Party - 344

Medlar with Wesham

CLAYTON Alan David - Independent - 802

NULTY Linda Jane - Independent - 793

SHELDON Dave - Labour Party - 500

THOMPSON Lewis Robert - Conservative Party - 506

Newton and Treales

COLLINS Peter - Independent - 1272

SPEAK Heather Ann - Independent - 1271

TAYLOR Bill - Labour Party - 246

Park Ward

GREEN Shirley - Conservative Party - 1729

HARVEY Neil - Conservative Party - 1626

PITMAN Sandra - Conservative Party - 1241

CHEDD David Mark - Independent - 1211

CHRISTIAN Timothy William - Labour Party - 749

Ribby with Wrea

ANDREWS Frank Roland - Conservative Party - 527

MCLAUGHLIN Annemarie Patricia - Labour Party - 56

WARDELL Janet Lynn - 364

Singleton and Greenhalgh

CHEW Maxine - Independent - 481

LOMAX Paul - Conservative Party - 298

St Johns

BAMFORTH Mark Elliott - Fylde Ratepayers - 1607

LLOYD Roger Henry - Fylde Ratepayers - 1028

ASHTON Tim - Conservative Party - 916

ACKERS Brenda Margaret - Conservative Party - 856

DUNCAN Paul Angus - Independent - 390

SENIOR Christopher - Conservative Party - 585

SHACKLETON Jose - Labour Party - 473

WINLOW Pam - Liberal Democrats - 192

St Leonards

BUCKLEY Karen Elizabeth - Conservative Party - 959

JACQUES Angela Rosemary - Conservative Party - 836

COLLINS Delma Maureen - Conservative Party - 752

BOSTOCK Fred - Labour Party - 613

HENSHAW Howard - Liberal Democrats - 725

LANYON Carol Lynn - Liberal Democrats - 528

SNEDDON Andrew Mark - The Green Partys - 382

Staining and Weeton

POUNDER Albert George - Conservative Party - 746

SINGLETON John Rossall - Conservative Party - 971

SULLIVAN Fran - Labour Party - 531

Warton and Westby

BRICKLES Julie Ann - Independent - 1209

TAYLOR Richard James - Conservative Party - 1066

CORNAH Michael Scott - Conservative Party - 979

BRICKLES Michael - Independent - 863

GILBERT Michael - Independent - 855

OGDEN Jack William Bruce - Labour Party - 566

Return to the election map here