LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: Burnley results

Ballot box

Ballot box

0
Have your say

Here are all the candidates and results:

Bank Hall

Sobia Malik - Labour - 1225

Susan Fenn - Lib Dem - 545

Lewis Fraser - UKIP - 571

Briercliffe

Anne Rosemarie Kelly - Lib Dem - 1166

Brian Cooper - Labour - 652

James Macdoanld - The Green Party - 83

Ian Metcalf - UKIP - 671

Susan Margaret Nutter - Conservative - 407

Brunshaw

Mark Townsend - Labour - 1257

Michele Cryer - Lib Dem - 437

Jamie McGowan - UKIP - 729

Sarah Jane Seed - Conservative - 344

Cliviger with Worsthorne

Cosima Towneley - Conservative - 1040

Bill Brindle - Lib Dem - 760

Tom Commis - UKIP - 705

Andy Devanney - Labour - 638

Coalclough with Deerplay

Margaret Brindle - Lib Dem - 1151

Blair Bailey - UKIP - 587

Steve Watson - Labour - 752

Daneshouse with Stoneyholme Ward

Wajid Khan - Labour Party - ELECTED WITHOUT CONTEST

Gannow Ward

Charlie Briggs - Lib Dem - 1128

Jane Patricia Davis - The Green Party - 166

Michael Rushton - Labour - 861

Tom Watson - Conservative - 375

Gawthorpe

John Harbour - Labour - 1417

Barrie Christopher Bamford - Conservative - 530

John Clarke Mitchell - Lib Dem - 485

Hapton with Park

Joanne Greenwood - Labour - 996

Sandra Ann Byrne - Lib Dem - 519

Ceri Jane Carmichael - The Green Party - 256

Ian Dawes - Conservative - 504

Ivor Emo - Conservative - 391

Stephanie Forrest - Lib Dem - 385

Alan Hosker - UKIP - 964

Howard Leigh Hudson - Labour - 726

Lanehead

Ann Royle - Labour - 1308

Daniel Hanson - Conservative - 405

Ray Hogan - UKIP - 554

Debbie Porter - Lib Dem - 594

Queensgate

Mohammed Ishtiaq - Labour - 1298

Gavin Mark Hartley – Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - 155

Paula Christine Riley - Lib Dem - 827

Joe Whittaker - Conservative - 255

Rosegrove with Lowerhouse

Paul Reynolds - Labour - 1039

Joe Davis - The Green Party - 77

Mark Girven - UKIP - 624

Zach Green - Conservative - 388

Barbara Kirker, - Lib Dem - 486

John Rowe - British National Party - 42

Rosehill with Burnley Wood

Danny Fleming - Labour - 878

Tony Davis - The Green Party - 127

Kathryn Haworth - Lib Dem - 871

Annette McGowan-Doe - UKIP - 550

Narayana Devi Picton - Conservative - 236

Trinity

Liz Monk - Labour - 950

Stewart Eccleston Bone - Lib Dem - 506Norman Alexander White - UKIP - 509

Whittlefield with Ightenhill

Ida Elizabeth Carmichael - Conservative - 1090

John Fifield - Labour - 741

Kate Mottershead - Lib Dem - 735

Christopher John Rawson - UKIP - 658

Return to the election map here